Privacy Policy

MusiCasa, located at Eentveldstraat 57 in Knesselare (9910) in Belgium, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.musicasa.net Eentveldstraat 57 9910 Knesselare Belgium +32 50 96 10
96.

Andy de Greve is the Data Protection Officer of MusiCasa and can be reached via info@musicasa.be.

Personal data we process

MusiCasa processes your personal data, because you use our services and because you provide these data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We encourage parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@musicasa.be and we will delete that information.

MusiCasa processes your personal information for the following purposes:

Automated decision making

MusiCasa makes decisions on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals based on automated processing. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example a MusiCasa employee) in between. MusiCasa uses the following computer programs or systems:

These are standard systems for offering personalized ads online. This is done based on your behavior within Google and Facebook as well as through connected websites on the advertising system of both parties. MusiCasa uses this information to formulate the right target groups and thus offer advertisements and news based on your profile as efficiently as possible.

How long we retain personal information

MusiCasa does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

For registration and our services:

For the personalized "My Musicasa"environment

For advertising purposes of MusiCasa (not for third parties):

Sharing personal data with third parties

MusiCasa only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques we use

MusiCasa uses functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone the first time you visit this website. MusiCasa uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. Besides, we place cookies that track your browsing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your
browser settings.

For a explanation see:
https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by
third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media
companies. Below is an overview:

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. Also, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MusiCasa and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your data to info@musicasa.be.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible but within four weeks.

MusiCasa would also like to point out that you can file a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: NL: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons BE:
https://www.belgium.be/nl/justitie/privacy/bescherming_persoonsgegevens/persoonsgegevens

How we secure personal information

MusiCasa takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or at info@musicasa.be.

Extra

MusiCasa will guarantee the privacy of all users of the website and the newsletter and we ensure at all times that the personal information you provide to us will be treated confidentially. MusiCasa will only use your information for sending our newsletter.

MusiCasa will not sell or transfer your personal information to third parties.

MusiCasa may use your email address to provide you with information about the development of our services and products and about special offers and promotions. If you do not appreciate this, you can unsubscribe at the bottom of the newsletter you receive.

MusiCasa does not sell your information.
Employees and third parties engaged by us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.

If you respond to an action or contest, we ask for your name, age, place of residence, and email address. We use this information to act, to announce the prize winner(s), and to measure the response to our marketing campaigns.

If you register for one of our courses, we ask for more personal information in connection with payment and execution of our services according to the agreement.

© 2021 MusiCasa, all rights reserved.